Preston North End squad: Fee and contract info

Many fans often wonder when certain players are heading towards the end of their contracts; a particularly key piece of information for North End.

That’s because Preston do tend to sell players within the final 18 months of their deals. Jordan Hugill and Greg Cunningham both moved on in 2018 for this very reason.

Here, we have compiled information on all contracted players at Deepdale, and when their deals end.

Fees are as close as we can get. Information isn’t freely available on those, so it’s merely as close as we can get at this point.

PositionNameSigned From Signed For (£)Contract until
GKDeclan RuddNorwich City7500002020
GKChris MaxwellFleetwood Town02020
GKMichael CroweIpswich Town02020
GKConnor RipleyMiddlesbrough3000002022
     
DFDarnell FisherRotherham United500002021
DFJoe RaffertyRochdale1500002022
DFMarnick VermijlSheffield Wednesday5000002019
DFTom ClarkeHuddersfield Town02020
DFPaul HuntingtonYeovil Town02021
DFBen DaviesYouth02021
DFJordan StoreyExeter City7500002022
DFAndy BoyleDundalk02019
DFAndrew HughesPeterborough United2000002021
DFJosh EarlYouth02021
DFKevin O’ConnorCork City1000002020
DFTom SteadYouth02019
     
MFBen PearsonManchester United3000002021
MFAlan BrowneCork City100002021
MFPaul GallagherLeicester City02020
MFDaniel JohnsonAston Villa500002021
MFRyan LedsonOxford United7500002021
MFJosh HarropManchester United6000002021
MFGraham BurkeShamrock Rovers2500002021
MFBen PringleFulham3000002019
MFJack BaxterYouth02020
MFAdam O’ReillyRingmahon Rangers02021
MFBrad PottsBarnsley13000002022
     
WFTom BarkhuizenMorecambe1000002020
WFBilly BodinBristol Rovers4000002020
WFCallum RobinsonAston Villa2000002020
WFJosh GinnellyWalsall500002021
     
STSean MaguireCork City1500002021
STLouis MoultMotherwell4000002021
STJayden StockleyExeter City7500002022
STMichael HowardYouth02019
STConnor SimpsonHartlepool United500002020
  Total:8510000
Have something to tell us about this article?
Let us know